S808 W Mann Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $216,217 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S808 W Mann Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $267,804. S808 W Mann Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $184,100 | $26,800 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $184,100 | $26,800 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $184,100 | $26,800 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $113,500 | $15,800 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map