104088 Mann Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104088 Mann Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $366,969. 104088 Mann Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Puziewicz Jeffrey G
Bought by
Puziewiez Jeffrey G and Puziewiez Diane S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Koeshall Lisa K and Puziewicz Lisa K
Bought by
Puziewicz Jeffrey G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puziewiez Jeffrey G | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Puziewicz Jeffrey G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $290,800 | $42,100 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $290,800 | $42,100 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $290,800 | $42,100 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $176,400 | $29,800 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $173,400 | $26,800 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map