Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Penrose
eXp Realty
(480) 906-4601
3 in this area
673 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $803,000
This stunning home in the highly sought after Eastmark community has hit the market! This gorgeous Ranch-style home boasts a spacious living area, a large master bedroom, with full master bath, double sinks, and separate shower & tub. Carpet, tile, dual pane, low-E windows show throughout this home. Large kitchen boasts granite countertops, spacious kitchen island, and breakfast bar! Featured out back is a private & heated pool including heated spa! Come and show today, this home won't last long on the market!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Scott Allen | $778,000 | Navi Title Agency Pllc | |
| Yager Robert Gerald | $364,738 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yager Robert Gerald | $291,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Sold | $778,000 | +0.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $774,900 | +112.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $364,738 | -3.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Sale | $376,400 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $41,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $39,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $56,430 | $11,280 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $42,480 | $8,490 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $34,420 | $6,880 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $32,400 | $6,480 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Penrose
eXp Realty
(480) 906-4601
3 in this area
673 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jamie Alves
eXp Realty
(503) 348-0717
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Tucker
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona Realty
(480) 970-6000
22 in this area
481 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mert Trent
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6322579
APN: 304-50-524
Ask me questions while you tour the home.