10329 Windsor View Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,643,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10329 Windsor View Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,521,477, approximately $415 per square foot. 10329 Windsor View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Bought by
Gyw Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyw Trust | $643,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,356 | $1,445,500 | $452,100 | $993,400 |
| 2024 | $15,356 | $1,295,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,328 | $1,144,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $994,200 | $384,200 | $610,000 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $990,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,534 | $987,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,479 | $984,300 | $384,200 | $600,100 |
| 2018 | $10,427 | $978,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,021 | $972,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $966,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,736 | $960,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,736 | $953,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map