1033 24th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 24th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $236,133, approximately $192 per square foot. 1033 24th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $212,900 | $40,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $144,000 | $35,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $144,000 | $35,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $136,900 | $35,000 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $133,000 | $35,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $114,900 | $35,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map