1033 Baldwin Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,055 - $1,974,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Baldwin Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,737,014, approximately $430 per square foot. 1033 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Manierre Anne Mcm
Bought by
Collins Susan M and Vereen Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,478
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,320,536
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Susan M | $800,000 | Sst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Susan M | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,639 | $733,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21,105 | $643,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,460 | $563,400 | $0 | $0 |