1046 Baldwin Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Baldwin Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,031,878, approximately $469 per square foot. 1046 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Goodson Kathryn and Hieftje John
Bought by
Goodson Kathryn and Hieftje John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Goodson Kathryn
Bought by
Goodson Kathryn and Hieftje John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Eraydin Belgin and Levy Church Kenneth
Bought by
Goodson Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Nissly Lois F
Bought by
Eraydin Belgin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Budow Maurice
Bought by
Nissly Lois F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Kathryn | $499,000 | None Available | |
| Eraydin Belgin | -- | -- | |
| Nissly Lois F | $453,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |