1033 Begier Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,183,496, approximately $564 per square foot. 1033 Begier Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Sauer David M and Sauer Gretchen L
Bought by
Sauer David M and Sauer Gretchen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Sauer David M and Sauer Gretchen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Birky Samuel E and Birky Linda M
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer David M | -- | None Available | |
| Sauer David M | -- | None Available | |
| Sauer David M | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $280,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $468,887 | $142,766 | $333,121 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $459,557 | $139,967 | $326,590 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $457,410 | $137,223 | $320,187 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $441,441 | $134,532 | $313,909 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $432,650 | $131,895 | $307,755 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $435,141 | $130,542 | $304,599 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $426,610 | $127,983 | $298,627 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $418,247 | $125,474 | $292,773 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $410,048 | $123,014 | $287,034 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $402,010 | $120,603 | $281,407 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $395,972 | $118,791 | $277,181 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $388,217 | $116,465 | $271,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map