Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Bell Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,908,388, approximately $727 per square foot. 1033 Bell Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Bryce Heather
Bought by
Heather Bryce Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Fishleder Family Trust
Bought by
Bryce Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Fishleder Asron J and Fishleder Heather
Bought by
Fischleder Aaron J and Fischleder Heather B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Bryce Graham C and Bryce Sharley J
Bought by
Fishleder Aaron J and Fishleder Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Kobylka Joseph S and Kobylka Jennifer F
Bought by
Fishleder Aaron J and Fishleder Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Kobylka Joseph S and Kobylka Jennifer F
Bought by
Kobylka Joseph S and Kobylka Jennifer F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Price Lee Hunter and John J Price Jr 1997 Revocable
Bought by
Kobylka Joseph S and Kobylka Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Bryce Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bryce Heather | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fischleder Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Fishleder Aaron J | -- | First American Title | |
| Fishleder Aaron J | $1,225,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Kobylka Joseph S | -- | None Available | |
| Kobylka Joseph S | $475,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryce Heather | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishleder Aaron J | $615,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kobylka Joseph S | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Kobylka Joseph S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,323 | $1,469,475 | $710,274 | $759,201 |
| 2024 | $15,743 | $1,440,663 | $696,348 | $744,315 |
| 2023 | $15,743 | $1,412,416 | $682,695 | $729,721 |
| 2022 | $15,215 | $1,383,622 | $669,309 | $714,313 |
| 2021 | $14,879 | $1,346,787 | $656,186 | $690,601 |
| 2020 | $14,685 | $1,325,978 | $649,458 | $676,520 |
| 2019 | $14,411 | $1,299,979 | $636,724 | $663,255 |
| 2018 | $14,272 | $1,274,490 | $624,240 | $650,250 |
| 2017 | $14,045 | $1,249,500 | $612,000 | $637,500 |
| 2016 | $13,921 | $1,225,000 | $600,000 | $625,000 |
| 2015 | $8,433 | $777,801 | $263,289 | $514,512 |
| 2014 | $8,314 | $762,566 | $258,132 | $504,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map