Seller's Agent in 2024
Gina Nicholas
Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.
(770) 468-2443
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $277,284
**Charming Triplex in Historic Downtown Macon** Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Historic Downtown Macon. Walking distanThis fully-occupied triplex offers a mix of two 1-bedroom/1-bathroom units and one spacious 2-bedroom/2-bathroom unit. Total square feet is 2,560. Convenience is key with in-unit laundry facilities, and all necessary appliances, including washers and dryers, are included. Each unit is individually metered for electric and gas, while water is covered in the rent. There is on-street parking and 2 private parking spaces. Currently generating a gross income of $3,015 per month, this property is a prime addition to any investment portfolio. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Macon's history with this lucrative triplex.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc. License #401901 Listed on: 11/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhph Macon Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhph Macon Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Samuel Travis | $270,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhph Macon Llc | $645,000 | None Available | |
| James Pak Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Samuel Travis | $202,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhph Macon Llc | $538,908 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $270,500 | -1.6% | -- |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $85,967 | $14,580 | $71,387 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $64,685 | $14,580 | $50,105 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $56,894 | $10,500 | $46,394 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $60,543 | $12,908 | $47,635 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $59,492 | $12,908 | $46,584 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $53,158 | $12,294 | $40,864 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $53,158 | $12,294 | $40,864 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $53,158 | $12,294 | $40,864 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $53,158 | $12,294 | $40,864 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $51,840 | $12,294 | $39,546 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $51,840 | $12,294 | $39,546 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $51,840 | $12,294 | $39,546 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gina Nicholas
Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.
(770) 468-2443
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Austin Sexton
Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.
(678) 588-7625
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10414575
APN: Q074-0046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.