1033 Chartres Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Chartres, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $418,298, approximately $241 per square foot. 1033 Chartres is a home with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, Lucille Nash Elementary School, and J R Phillips Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Hebb Wade A
Bought by
Allred John W and Allred Leota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred John W | -- | Ranger Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allred John W | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $418,359 | $125,000 | $293,359 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $405,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $368,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $335,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $321,298 | $81,250 | $240,048 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $277,130 | $81,250 | $195,880 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $255,620 | $20,000 | $235,620 |
| 2018 | $493 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map