1033 E 46th St Unit 202 Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E 46th St Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $299,267. 1033 E 46th St Unit 202 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Thrush Shakepeare Court Inc
Bought by
Evans Windy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Windy | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $26,852 | $4,511 | $22,341 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $26,852 | $4,511 | $22,341 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $23,558 | $4,511 | $19,047 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $23,558 | $4,511 | $19,047 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $25,060 | $4,510 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $18,598 | $2,190 | $16,408 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $20,505 | $2,190 | $18,315 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $20,505 | $2,190 | $18,315 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $15,308 | $1,804 | $13,504 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $15,308 | $1,804 | $13,504 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $15,308 | $1,804 | $13,504 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $17,059 | $1,546 | $15,513 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $17,059 | $1,546 | $15,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map