1033 E Emery Ct Bloomington, IN 47401
Barclay Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,223 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E Emery Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $348,806, approximately $198 per square foot. 1033 E Emery Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $260,600 | $50,200 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $260,500 | $50,200 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $231,700 | $50,200 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $213,500 | $50,200 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $178,900 | $40,200 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $167,500 | $40,200 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $155,800 | $40,200 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $149,300 | $32,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $150,800 | $32,500 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $149,500 | $32,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $149,300 | $32,500 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map