$549,900

Estimated payment $3,643/month

Total Views 2,740
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Jackson Creek Middle School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 5-minute walk to Willie Streeter Community Gardens

About This Home

Immaculate NEWER Loren Wood Build with ADU! Tucked away behind the YMCA and walking trails in SE Bloomington just minutes from downtown, this thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional build quality, efficient living, screened in porch, and a fully furnished kitchen in the versatile ADU above the two car garage! Every detail was carefully selected, from the high-end fixtures and finishes to the oversized closets and hidden storage throughout. The layout maximizes usable space while the primary suite feels like a true private retreat. The oversized garage and matching ADU mirror the same quality construction and closed-cell foam insulation for low utility costs and comfort year-round. Updates include up/down blinds, walkway between home and ADU, rear deck timber oiled, multiple usb-c outlets, dimmable lights throughout, an oversized tiled primary shower, and much more! This home is a part of the Bloomington Co-housing Community, so there are also additional amenities to enjoy! Such features include: A common house for gatherings and meetings, a remodeled cabin for in town guests, covered picnic area, bicycle storage, and a covered mail kiosk! This home will be a wonderful home for it's new owner and the ADU will provide a versatile living space or Airbnb income producing opportunity! Be sure to see all this home has to offer, you'll be glad you did!

Listing Agent

Lorraine Fowler

RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties Brokerage Phone: 812-320-5553 Listed on: 04/29/2026

RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,131

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD - Planned Unit Development

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-08-10-214-007.011-009

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,131

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Contemporary
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 015-70250-11 Bloomington Co-Op Lot 11
  • Parcel Number ID: 53-08-10-214-007.011-009
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-9+, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Covered, Deck Open, Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Guest Quarters, Landscaped, Near Walking Trail, Open Floor Plan, Patio Covered, Porch Covered, Porch Enclosed, Porch Screened, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Twin Sink Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Garage Utilities
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb, Near College Campus, Near Walking Trail
  • Planned Unit Dev: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1655
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1655
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1655
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 7x12, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Studio ADU above Garage, Dimensions: 20x20, On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Cement Board
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Studio, Dimensions: 20x20

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x20

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 200
  • Association Fees Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Templeton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Dimensions: PUD
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3049
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Number: 11

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, Electrical/Lighting, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 6130.7
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bloomington South
  • Middle School: Jackson Creek
  • School District: Monroe County Community School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,052 $310,100 $75,000 $235,100
2024 $6,052 $295,600 $75,000 $220,600
2023 $5,436 $513,800 $75,000 $438,800
2022 $1,519 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2021 $1,555 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2020 $827 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $549,900 +11.1% $332 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $495,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $301 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Price Changed $500,000 -20.9% $304 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $632,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $495,000 John Bethel Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202615551

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 53-08-10-214-007.011-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.