1033 E Evans Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $434,362
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $415,681, approximately $122 per square foot. 1033 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Susan G Zaremba Living Trust
Bought by
Golden Gate Manor Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,421
Outstanding Balance
$250,661
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$165,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Zaremba Mike
Bought by
Zaremba Susan G Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Sold by
Pueblo Electric Inc
Bought by
Zaremba Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Marez Florence
Bought by
Pueblo Electric Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Sold by
Nt
Bought by
Marez Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1984
Sold by
Codeal Inc
Bought by
Pueblo Electric's Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Manor Inc | $275,000 | Land Title Gu | |
| Zaremba Susan G Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zaremba Mike | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pueblo Electric Inc | -- | -- | |
| Marez Florence | $27,000 | -- | |
| Nt | $27,000 | -- | |
| Pueblo Electric's Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Gate Manor Inc | $282,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $21,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $16,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $20,650 | $200 | $20,450 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $17,370 | $210 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $18,260 | $220 | $18,040 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $18,260 | $220 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $14,382 | $218 | $14,164 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $12,053 | $220 | $11,833 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $12,053 | $220 | $11,833 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $13,258 | $243 | $13,015 |
| 2015 | $600 | $13,258 | $243 | $13,015 |
| 2014 | $540 | $11,909 | $243 | $11,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map