1033 E Frost Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,430 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E Frost Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $575,358, approximately $288 per square foot. 1033 E Frost Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Robert L and Brooks Vera L
Bought by
Robert And Vera Brooks Trust and Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Vera Brooks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $21,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $20,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $38,720 | $7,740 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map