1033 E Hoewisher Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E Hoewisher Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $462,167, approximately $125 per square foot. 1033 E Hoewisher Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Hawk Daniel I and Hawk Jacqueline L
Bought by
Lowe Aaron D and Lowe Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,479
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Curtis Wendy
Bought by
Hawk Daniel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Aaron D | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Hawk Daniel I | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Aaron D | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Daniel I | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $115,890 | $27,670 | $88,220 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $115,890 | $27,670 | $88,220 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $115,890 | $27,670 | $88,220 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $91,050 | $23,730 | $67,320 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $91,050 | $23,730 | $67,320 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $91,050 | $23,730 | $67,320 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $74,700 | $19,800 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $74,800 | $19,800 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $74,800 | $19,800 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $69,560 | $19,800 | $49,760 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $69,560 | $19,800 | $49,760 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $69,350 | $19,800 | $49,550 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $71,530 | $19,800 | $51,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map