$270,000

431 E Pinehurst St Sidney, OH 45365

Estimated payment $1,590/month

Total Views 1,186
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!! This north end home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full basement, and a large 2 car garage! Fresh paint through out, and new flooring in the living room and kitchen gives the house a modern vibe. The electric fireplace in the living room offers a warm and cozy area to unwind. The basement adds another 1280 sqaure feet. There is a large 13x30 room where you could entertain friends or make into a large toy room. The basement also offers two large size rooms, which could be used as extra bedrooms. The backyard offers a large deck and plenty of space for cookouts or room for the kids to play. Major updates include the roof, siding, furnace, and water heater. Don't miss out on this spacious gem! Shed does not convey

Listing Agent

Cara Stockton

Realty 2000 Group License #2020006862 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x162

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011824477015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,800

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 900.00
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Contingent: Contingency - Finance and Inspections
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing Cond: Yes
  • Listing I D: 1045276
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FMHA VA, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 01-18-24-477-015
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic, Window Coverings
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 209.63
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1288.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: 88x162
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 011824477015

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 7508 Sidney CSD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $62,940 $15,450 $47,490
2024 $2,178 $62,940 $15,450 $47,490
2023 $2,209 $62,940 $15,450 $47,490
2022 $1,783 $53,240 $12,290 $40,950
2021 $1,802 $53,240 $12,290 $40,950
2020 $1,801 $53,240 $12,290 $40,950
2019 $1,423 $43,940 $10,200 $33,740
2018 $1,403 $43,940 $10,200 $33,740
2017 $1,383 $43,940 $10,200 $33,740
2016 $1,237 $40,160 $10,200 $29,960
2015 $1,240 $40,160 $10,200 $29,960
2014 $1,240 $40,160 $10,200 $29,960
2013 $1,281 $38,740 $10,200 $28,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $270,000 +22.7% $210 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $220,000 +5.3% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $209,000 -12.9% $162 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Price Changed $239,990 -3.6% $186 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $249,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $10,500 Republic Title
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,015 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1045276

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 01-18-24-477-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.