1033 Mohr Ln Unit A Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Mohr Ln Unit A, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $317,852, approximately $369 per square foot. 1033 Mohr Ln Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Foulds David and Burmester Kristen
Bought by
Foulds David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Foulds Carolyn A
Bought by
Foulds Carolyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulds David | -- | None Available | |
| Foulds Carolyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $114,880 | $40,741 | $74,139 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $112,629 | $39,943 | $72,686 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $110,421 | $39,160 | $71,261 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $108,257 | $38,393 | $69,864 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $106,136 | $37,641 | $68,495 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $102,990 | $36,526 | $66,464 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $100,971 | $35,810 | $65,161 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $98,992 | $35,108 | $63,884 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $97,052 | $34,420 | $62,632 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $95,595 | $33,903 | $61,692 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $93,723 | $33,239 | $60,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map