1033 Philip Powers Dr Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $242,840 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Philip Powers Dr, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $276,960, approximately $346 per square foot. 1033 Philip Powers Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Johnson William E and Johnson Anna M
Bought by
Schmidt Mark E and Schmidt Bernadette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1979
Sold by
Laurel Gardens Ltd
Bought by
Johnson William E and Johnson Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Mark E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Johnson William E | $41,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $235,200 | $90,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $215,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $195,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $173,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $170,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $167,700 | $75,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $161,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $154,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map