1033 Pikeview St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $191,662 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Pikeview St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $228,416, approximately $135 per square foot. 1033 Pikeview St is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Ferrell Barbara J
Bought by
Rockett Thomas and Rockett Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$88,670
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Ferrell Chad A
Bought by
Ferrell Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Ferell Chad A
Bought by
Ferrell Chad A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Kolitsch Louis W
Bought by
Ferrell Chad H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockett Thomas | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ferrell Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Ferrell Chad A | -- | -- | |
| Ferrell Chad H | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockett Thomas | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,975 | $3,000 | $35,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,975 | $3,000 | $35,975 |
| 2023 | $952 | $38,975 | $3,000 | $35,975 |
| 2022 | $950 | $27,475 | $3,600 | $23,875 |
| 2021 | $950 | $27,475 | $3,600 | $23,875 |
| 2020 | $950 | $27,475 | $3,600 | $23,875 |
| 2019 | $950 | $27,475 | $3,600 | $23,875 |
| 2018 | $922 | $27,475 | $3,600 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $28,775 | $2,900 | $25,875 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $28,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $28,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $28,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map