Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $2,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Rose Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,460,002, approximately $918 per square foot. 1033 Rose Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Faith Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Gwyneth Daniel H and Gwyneth Mckay
Bought by
Daniel H Baron And Gwyneth Mckay Baron Revoca and Baron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,500
Outstanding Balance
$416,065
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,043,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Baron Daniel H and Baron Gwyneth Mckay
Bought by
Baron Daniel H and Baron Gwyneth Mckay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Mckay Baron Daniel H and Mckay Baron Gwyneth
Bought by
Mckay Baron Daniel H and Mckay Baron Gwyneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mckay Baron Daniel H and Mckay Baron Gwyneth
Bought by
Mckay Baron Daniel H and Mckay Baron Gwyneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel H Baron And Gwyneth Mckay Baron Revoca | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Baron Daniel H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mckay Baron Daniel H | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mckay Baron Daniel H | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mckay Baron Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel H Baron And Gwyneth Mckay Baron Revoca | $469,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Daniel H | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay Baron Daniel H | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $542,675 | $206,410 | $336,265 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $532,035 | $202,363 | $329,672 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $521,604 | $198,396 | $323,208 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $511,377 | $194,506 | $316,871 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $501,351 | $190,693 | $310,658 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $496,211 | $188,738 | $307,473 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $486,483 | $185,038 | $301,445 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $476,945 | $181,410 | $295,535 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $467,594 | $177,853 | $289,741 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $458,426 | $174,366 | $284,060 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $451,541 | $171,747 | $279,794 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $442,697 | $168,383 | $274,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map