1033 S Sundance Rd Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 S Sundance Rd, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $579,970, approximately $220 per square foot. 1033 S Sundance Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Othello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Hymas Paul and Hymas Mona Kay
Bought by
Walker Brent G and Walker Beckie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,771
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brent G | $280,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brent G | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,665 | $447,700 | $72,700 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $408,200 | $67,300 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $394,800 | $53,900 | $340,900 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $394,800 | $53,900 | $340,900 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $343,700 | $53,900 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $286,800 | $28,500 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $286,800 | $28,500 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $286,800 | $28,500 | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map