1033 Snug Harbor St Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $961,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Snug Harbor St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $909,568, approximately $364 per square foot. 1033 Snug Harbor St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Hector R and Sanchez Frances
Bought by
Sanchez Hector R and Sanchez Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,648
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Bruce K and Schmidt Therese M
Bought by
Sanchez Hector R and Sanchez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Schmidt Bruce K and Schmidt Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Hector R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Hector R | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schmidt Bruce K | $226,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Hector R | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Hector R | $291,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Bruce K | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Hector R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $539,215 | $206,822 | $332,393 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $528,643 | $202,767 | $325,876 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $518,279 | $198,792 | $319,487 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $508,118 | $194,895 | $313,223 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $498,156 | $191,074 | $307,082 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $493,049 | $189,115 | $303,934 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $483,382 | $185,407 | $297,975 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $473,905 | $181,772 | $292,133 |
| 2017 | $6,735 | $464,613 | $178,208 | $286,405 |
| 2016 | $6,399 | $455,504 | $174,714 | $280,790 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $448,663 | $172,090 | $276,573 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $414,000 | $159,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map