$270,000
$80K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,789/month

Total Views 17,470
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,428 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Washburn Rural High School Rated A-
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Ranch style 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, Living room, dining room, and finished basement. Main Floor Laundry: Custom wood cabinetry, fresh paint, and a brand-new primary bathroom. Plenty of space in the basement to offer extra living space. Wet bar, a full bathroom, and extra storage space. 2-car attached garage. The detached 2-car 30 x 30 shop offers everything you'll need to work on your car, including a lift, numerous outlets, storage and organization areas, heat, air conditioning, and more.

Listing Agent

Lisa Christopher

KW One Legacy Partners, LLC License #00230837 Listed on: 01/23/2026

KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,192

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R16383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,192

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: irregular lot
  • Subdivision Name: Marbo Acres
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas, Family Room, Basement
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 2428
  • BathroomLevel: 2.5 Main; 1 Bsmt
  • DiningFeatures: Kit/Din Combo
  • OtherRooms: Formal Living Room,1st Floor Primary Bedroom,Primary Bath,1st Fl Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed, Outbuilding
  • OutbuildingOneFloorType: Concrete
  • OutbuildingOneDimension: 30 x 30

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 4

• AreUtilitiesOnYN: Yes
  • WaterHeater: Gas,50 Gallon or More

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wanamaker Elementary School/USD 437
  • High School: Washburn Rural High School/USD 437
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washburn Rural Middle School/USD 437

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Parcel #: R16383
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4191.98
  • GeneralTax: 4,191.98
  • SpecTax: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,182 $26,899 -- --
2023 $4,182 $26,554 -- --
2022 $3,047 $19,174 $0 $0
2021 $2,673 $16,819 $0 $0
2020 $2,495 $16,019 $0 $0
2019 $2,424 $15,552 $0 $0
2018 $2,346 $15,099 $0 $0
2017 $2,327 $14,803 $0 $0
2014 $2,354 $14,803 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $270,000 -3.7% $111 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $280,500 -3.4% $116 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $290,500 -9.4% $120 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $320,500 -3.6% $132 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $332,500 -2.9% $137 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $342,500 -2.1% $141 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $350,000 +62.8% $144 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $215,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Kansas Secured Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 242796

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-32-0-40-01-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.