1033 Vanderploeg Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Vanderploeg Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $377,824, approximately $274 per square foot. 1033 Vanderploeg Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Barbara J
Bought by
Humphrey Louise and Humphrey Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,588
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,236
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Louise | $260,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Louise | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $344,200 | $160,000 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $319,500 | $145,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $300,300 | $125,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $276,100 | $115,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $247,200 | $105,000 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $239,200 | $105,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $225,300 | $95,000 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $205,200 | $95,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $205,200 | $95,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $205,200 | $95,000 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $200,100 | $95,000 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $195,100 | $95,000 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map