1033 Vomund Rd O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Vomund Rd, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $376,466, approximately $241 per square foot. 1033 Vomund Rd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Murphy John F
Bought by
Clingan William Rex and Clingan Celeste Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,848
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clingan William Rex | $226,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clingan William Rex | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records