1033 Whittier Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Whittier Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $417,399, approximately $213 per square foot. 1033 Whittier Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Ndakway Wilson M and Ndakwah Ernestine A
Bought by
Ndakwah Wilson M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Pamela Sue
Bought by
Ndakwah Wilson M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Pamela S
Bought by
Armstrong Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Modos Pamela S
Bought by
Armstrong Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Modos Patrick A
Bought by
Slater Henry D and Slater Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ndakwah Wilson M | -- | None Available | |
| Ndakwah Wilson M | $233,000 | Multiple | |
| Ndakway Wilson M | -- | Multiple | |
| Armstrong Pamela S | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Pamela S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Slater Henry D | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $128,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $122,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,215 | $91,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,470 | $42,540 | $46,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map