10330 Mockingbird Ave Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,919 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10330 Mockingbird Ave, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $517,480, approximately $242 per square foot. 10330 Mockingbird Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Merrifield James and Merrifield Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Banta Chris
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Hunt Rosemary
Bought by
Banta Chris and Banta Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrifield James | $155,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $215,730 | Accommodation | |
| Banta Chris | $47,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banta Chris | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $219,610 | $45,073 | $174,537 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $215,304 | $44,189 | $171,115 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $211,083 | $43,323 | $167,760 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $206,945 | $42,474 | $164,471 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $202,887 | $41,641 | $161,246 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $200,807 | $41,214 | $159,593 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $196,870 | $40,406 | $156,464 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $193,010 | $39,614 | $153,396 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $189,225 | $38,837 | $150,388 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $185,514 | $38,075 | $147,439 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $182,727 | $37,503 | $145,224 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $179,147 | $36,768 | $142,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map