NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $486,239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $300,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,997 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Attic
  • 4-minute walk to Winterset Park

About This Home

As of August 2018

OFFERS BEING TAKEN 'TIL SUN Town House Price! Only a block or so to Stores & Restaurants,1-mile to VRE & All Old Town Manassas Offers! Easy 1 Lvl Living w/Hardwood Floors, Ceramic Tile, Skylights, New Carpeting, SS Appliances, PELLA Windows, Huge Deck, Front Porch, WalksDriveway, 1/3Acre Landscaped Level Partially Fenced Lot, 2 Sheds, Fresh Painted Neutral thru-out, waiting "for your" personality!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Wertz

(703) 556-4222 wendy.dean@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225100085 Listed on: 08/09/2018

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenn Blackwell

(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 16,948 Sq Ft Lot
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08119

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,303

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens, Skylights
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Insulated, Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room, Attic
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Shed, Storage Barn/Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Play Area, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Flood Lights

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat, Heat Pump(s)
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 960.00
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat

• Fencing: Split Rail
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Area: 16948
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16948.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3302.66
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 08119
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Velarde Luisa C
Bought by
Fleck Joshua A and Fleck Michael K
Seller's Agent
Lori Wertz
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Jenn Blackwell
Fairfax Realty Select
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$478,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,996
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,064

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Barker Brian and Barker Jamie
Bought by
Velarde Luisa C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,342
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Utter James Todd
Bought by
Smith Theodore B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,267
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Bostic Maria P
Bought by
Utter+ James T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleck Joshua A $300,000 Attorney
Velarde Luisa C $200,000 Security Title Insurance Age
Smith Theodore B $188,777 --
Utter+ James T $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleck Joshua A $240,000
Previous Owner Velarde Luisa C $197,342
Previous Owner Smith Theodore B $187,267
Previous Owner Utter+ James T $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $300,000 +5.3% $275 / Sq Ft
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $285,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $426,500 $167,000 $259,500
2024 $5,374 $406,200 $167,000 $239,200
2023 $5,021 $398,500 $162,000 $236,500
2022 $4,782 $356,300 $141,000 $215,300
2021 $4,451 $311,500 $126,000 $185,500
2020 $4,256 $291,500 $121,500 $170,000
2019 $4,029 $272,200 $118,000 $154,200
2018 $3,548 $243,000 $107,000 $136,000
2017 -- $235,400 $107,000 $128,400
2016 $3,210 $228,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $223,200 $107,000 $116,200
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002172248

Bright MLS

APN: 089-11-00-57

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.