10331 Belltower St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Belltower St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $309,042, approximately $179 per square foot. 10331 Belltower St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Cervizzi Victor A and Cervizzi Linda J
Bought by
Iravani Homayoun and Iravani Doris T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iravani Homayoun | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $86,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $84,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $81,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $79,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $77,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $76,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $74,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $530 | $72,911 | $0 | $0 |