10331 Hatcher Patch Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $582,116 - $673,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,933
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Hatcher Patch Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $641,279, approximately $163 per square foot. 10331 Hatcher Patch Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Steven A
Bought by
Schmidt Ann Elizabeth and Schmidt Steven Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Fischer Richard A and Fischer Judith A
Bought by
Schmidt Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Ann Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Steven A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Steven A | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Steven A | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Steven A | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $147,175 | $21,250 | $125,925 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $108,975 | $21,250 | $87,725 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $108,975 | $21,250 | $87,725 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $108,975 | $21,250 | $87,725 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $108,975 | $21,250 | $87,725 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $94,625 | $21,250 | $73,375 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $94,625 | $21,250 | $73,375 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $94,625 | $21,250 | $73,375 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $94,625 | $21,250 | $73,375 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map