10332 Devillo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10332 Devillo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $816,303, approximately $539 per square foot. 10332 Devillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Montes Robert F
Bought by
Montes Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Leal Leticia M and Montes Robert F
Bought by
Montes Robert F and Montes Leticia Munoz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,362
Outstanding Balance
$30,220
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$786,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Clements Kenneth L and Clements Alice C
Bought by
Leal Leticia Munoz and Montes Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,599
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Leticia | -- | -- | |
| Montes Robert F | -- | First American Title | |
| Leal Leticia Munoz | $158,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Robert F | $145,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Leticia Munoz | $147,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $339,512 | $161,451 | $178,061 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $332,856 | $158,286 | $174,570 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $326,331 | $155,183 | $171,148 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $319,934 | $152,141 | $167,793 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $313,661 | $149,158 | $164,503 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $304,360 | $144,735 | $159,625 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $298,394 | $141,898 | $156,496 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $286,809 | $136,389 | $150,420 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $282,502 | $134,341 | $148,161 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $276,969 | $131,710 | $145,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map