10333 E Shipley Ln Tucson, AZ 85747
Civano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10333 E Shipley Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $384,927, approximately $313 per square foot. 10333 E Shipley Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Senita Valley Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Dr Timothy And Mary Young Bowers Trust and Bowers Timothy Lee
Bought by
Estes Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Kern Jacqueline
Bought by
Dr Timothy And Mary Young Bowers Trust and Bowers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Christopher M and Gordon Rebecca E
Bought by
Kern Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Tj Bednar Homes Inc
Bought by
Gordon Christopher M and Gordon Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
T J Bednar & Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area