10340 E Shipley Ln Tucson, AZ 85747
Civano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,068 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10340 E Shipley Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $368,267, approximately $228 per square foot. 10340 E Shipley Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Senita Valley Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Coad Edward and Caldwell Ceoreanne Renae
Bought by
Caldwell Ceoreanne Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,514
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
T J Bednar Homes Inc
Bought by
Coad Edward and Caldwell Ceoreanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,740
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Ceoreanne Renae | $20,000 | None Available | |