10334 Limetree Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $918,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10334 Limetree Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $867,910, approximately $424 per square foot. 10334 Limetree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Richard T | $180,000 | Southland Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinette Richard T | $144,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $142,999 | $18,450 | $124,549 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $140,196 | $18,089 | $122,107 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $137,448 | $17,735 | $119,713 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $134,754 | $17,388 | $117,366 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $132,113 | $17,048 | $115,065 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $130,760 | $16,874 | $113,886 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $128,197 | $16,544 | $111,653 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $125,684 | $16,220 | $109,464 |
| 2017 | $830 | $123,220 | $15,902 | $107,318 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $120,805 | $15,591 | $105,214 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $118,991 | $15,357 | $103,634 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $116,661 | $15,057 | $101,604 |
Map
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 2708 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 209
- 2715 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 116
- 1819 Fabled Waters Dr
- 10457 Lake Breeze Dr
- 2811 Safflower St
- 2708 Juniper Berry St
- 10394 Valley Waters Dr
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 10160 Challenger Cir
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 10325 Graphite St
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 2005 Springs of Life Ct
- 1229 La Mesa Ave
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 10108 Tres Lagos Ct
- 10336 Elmdale Dr
- 10342 Elmdale Dr
- 10330 Elmdale Dr
- 10329 Limetree Ln
- 10335 Limetree Ln
- 10348 Elmdale Dr
- 1507 Highridge Rd
- 10323 Limetree Ln
- 10341 Limetree Ln
- 10337 Elmdale Dr
- 10343 Elmdale Dr
- 10331 Elmdale Dr
- 10347 Limetree Ln
- 10335 Elmdale Dr
- 10335 Elmdale Dr Unit Dr.
- 10349 Elmdale Dr
- 10325 Elmdale Dr
- 10360 Elmdale Dr
- 10353 Limetree Ln
- 10355 Elmdale Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.