10334 Road X Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $442,593
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10334 Road X, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $374,898, approximately $168 per square foot. 10334 Road X is a home with nearby schools including Leipsic Elementary School and Leipsic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Heuerman Craig
Bought by
Gratz Chad M and Gratz Gwen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,078
Outstanding Balance
$159,391
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Krtzer Wayne E
Bought by
Heuerman Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2002
Bought by
Heuerman Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gratz Chad M | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Heuerman Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Heuerman Craig | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Heuerman Craig | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gratz Chad M | $230,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuerman Craig | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $132,170 | $6,140 | $126,030 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $132,170 | $6,140 | $126,030 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $110,320 | $4,620 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $110,320 | $4,620 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $103,690 | $4,620 | $99,070 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $78,280 | $3,930 | $74,350 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $95,370 | $4,620 | $90,750 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $95,370 | $4,620 | $90,750 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $95,370 | $4,620 | $90,750 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $78,280 | $3,930 | $74,350 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $78,280 | $3,930 | $74,350 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $78,280 | $3,930 | $74,350 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $78,280 | $3,930 | $74,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map