10337 Beeman Dr San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $944,081
About This Home
This home is located at 10337 Beeman Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $900,520, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 10337 Beeman Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose Rivas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendoza Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendoza Jose R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Preciliano | $18,000 | American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Preciliano | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Preciliano | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castaneda Lorenzo | $112,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose Rivas | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Jose R | $306,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Preciliano | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Preciliano | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Lorenzo | $106,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $409,342 | $166,427 | $242,915 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $401,316 | $163,164 | $238,152 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $393,448 | $159,965 | $233,483 |
| 2022 | $6,958 | $385,734 | $156,829 | $228,905 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $378,171 | $153,754 | $224,417 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $374,294 | $152,178 | $222,116 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $366,956 | $149,195 | $217,761 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $359,762 | $146,270 | $213,492 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $352,708 | $143,402 | $209,306 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $345,793 | $140,591 | $205,202 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $340,600 | $138,480 | $202,120 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $333,929 | $135,768 | $198,161 |
Map
- 1310 Park Pleasant Cir
- 1519 Mount Everest Ct
- 10128 Clayton Rd
- 1532 Schramm Way
- 13881 Story Rd
- 2948 Moss Point Dr
- 14580 Story Rd
- 3515 Pine Ridge Way
- 3424 Dominick Ct
- 10170 Meadow Ln
- 1582 Fall Ave
- 3057 Westboro Dr
- 1171 Utopia Place
- 27 Silver Elm
- 3556 Columbine Dr
- 1818 Mount Kenya Dr
- 3552 Donald Ct
- 3250 Sylvan Dr
- 755 Feller Ave
- 1258 Mace Dr
- 10342 Beeman Dr
- 14241 Candler Ave
- 14251 Candler Ave
- 10330 Beeman Dr
- 10343 Beeman Dr
- 10351 Beeman Dr
- 10331 Beeman Dr
- 10320 Regan St
- 14240 Candler Ave
- 10310 Regan St
- 14250 Candler Ave
- 14230 Candler Ave
- 14201 Candler Ave
- 14220 Candler Ave
- 10300 Regan St
- 10325 Beeman Dr
- 14210 Candler Ave
- 10346 Lochner Dr
- 10350 Lochner Dr
- 10290 Regan St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.