10337 Samoa Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10337 Samoa Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,247,848, approximately $414 per square foot. 10337 Samoa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Pogosyan Zhanet
Bought by
Zhanet Pogosyan And Vayk Tarverdyan Living Tr and Pogosyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Pogosyan Zhanet and Tarverdyan Vayk
Bought by
Pogosyan Zhanet and Tarverdyan Vayk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,100
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
The Zhanet Pogosyan & Vayk Tarverdyan Li
Bought by
Tarverdyan Vayk and Pogosyan Zhanet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,200
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Pogosyan Zhanet
Bought by
The Zhanet Pogosyan & Vayk Tarverdyan Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Tarverdyan Vayk
Bought by
Pogosyan Zhanet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Castain Anna
Bought by
Pogosyan Zhanet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhanet Pogosyan And Vayk Tarverdyan Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pogosyan Zhanet | -- | Unisource | |
| Pogosyan Zhanet | -- | Unisource | |
| Tarverdyan Vayk | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Pogosyan Zhanet | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Zhanet Pogosyan & Vayk Tarverdyan Li | -- | None Available | |
| Pogosyan Zhanet | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pogosyan Zhanet | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pogosyan Zhanet | $465,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarverdyan Vayk | $524,200 | |
| Closed | Pogosyan Zhanet | $0 | |
| Closed | Pogosyan Zhanet | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,802 | $717,479 | $284,348 | $433,131 |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $703,412 | $278,773 | $424,639 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $689,620 | $273,307 | $416,313 |
| 2022 | $8,238 | $676,099 | $267,949 | $408,150 |
| 2021 | $8,126 | $662,844 | $262,696 | $400,148 |
| 2020 | $8,203 | $656,048 | $260,003 | $396,045 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $643,185 | $254,905 | $388,280 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $630,574 | $249,907 | $380,667 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $606,089 | $240,203 | $365,886 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $596,986 | $236,595 | $360,391 |
| 2014 | $7,286 | $585,293 | $231,961 | $353,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map