1034 Abbott St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $132,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Abbott St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $105,398, approximately $105 per square foot. 1034 Abbott St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Westphal Amy Amy
Bought by
Vonhagen Allen Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonhagen Allen Allen | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $73,300 | $30,500 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $742 | $75,600 | $30,500 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $732 | $68,200 | $30,500 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $688 | $65,300 | $30,500 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $694 | $55,300 | $30,500 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $692 | $55,300 | $30,500 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $658 | $53,900 | $30,500 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map