Estimated Value: $515,400 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Boynton Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $575,600, approximately $303 per square foot. 1034 Boynton Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Tichelaar David D and Tichelaar Tamara K
Bought by
Vanwynen Jonathan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,296
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwynen Jonathan E | $238,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|