Estimated Value: $337,832 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9619 Foreman St SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $423,277, approximately $249 per square foot. 9619 Foreman St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Tichelaar Phillip G and Tichelaar Jannelle M
Bought by
The Phillip G & Jannelle M Tichelaar Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Tichelaar Harry and Tichelaar Sharon
Bought by
Tichelaar Phillip and Tichelaar Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Tichelaar Harry
Bought by
Tichelaar Phil and Tichelaar Phillip G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Phillip G & Jannelle M Tichelaar Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Revoca Phillip G | -- | None Available | |
| Tichelaar Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Tichelaar Phil | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |