Seller's Agent in 2025
David Reed
RE/MAX Results
(651) 230-0251
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000
Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Modern Updates – No HOA! Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, ideally located within walking distance to parks, local dining, and entertainment. Enjoy peace of mind with an updated furnace and AC, a newer roof, and a host of modern updates. Inside, you'll find spacious room sizes that provide a bright, open feel—perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Best of all, this property comes with no HOA fees or restrictions, giving you the freedom to make it truly your own. Whether you're a first-time buyer, or a savvy investor, this move-in ready gem offers the ideal blend of comfort, value, and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Michael | $180,000 | Fsa Title Services | |
| Foresight Bank | $157,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reischl Bridget-Michaele | -- | -- | |
| Webster Fred A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Michael | $105,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $147,400 | $30,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $149,800 | $30,000 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $131,000 | $30,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $106,800 | $30,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $89,700 | $30,000 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $99,700 | $30,000 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $932 | $78,500 | $12,800 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $790 | $78,500 | $12,800 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $656 | $62,100 | $12,800 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $40,700 | $12,800 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Reed
RE/MAX Results
(651) 230-0251
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Molly Dandelet
RE/MAX Results
(651) 788-6592
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Haakon Homstad
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 702-6871
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6754430
APN: 35-29-23-33-0064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.