1034 Deryll St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,003 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Deryll St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $67,751, approximately $59 per square foot. 1034 Deryll St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Thomas Cardozo Middle School, and Forest Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Scott Derrick
Bought by
Scott Rivers Buchanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rivers Buchanan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $4,298 | $1,500 | $2,798 |
| 2024 | $639 | $4,207 | $1,500 | $2,707 |
| 2023 | $639 | $4,207 | $1,500 | $2,707 |
| 2022 | $810 | $4,207 | $1,500 | $2,707 |
| 2021 | $636 | $4,207 | $1,500 | $2,707 |
| 2020 | $632 | $4,183 | $1,500 | $2,683 |
| 2019 | $633 | $4,183 | $1,500 | $2,683 |
| 2018 | $624 | $4,183 | $1,500 | $2,683 |