1034 E Donald Dr Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $285,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E Donald Dr, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $275,252, approximately $174 per square foot. 1034 E Donald Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Co Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Scribner Tim and Scribner Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Cole Don M and Cole Michelle L
Bought by
Brockman Kevin D and Roush Brockman Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Cole Don M and Cole Michelle L
Bought by
Cole Don M and Cole Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Tim | $182,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & | |
| Brockman Kevin D | $206,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract C | |
| Cole Don M | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Kans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scribner Tim | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockman Kevin D | $30,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Don M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $268,690 | $28,480 | $240,210 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $264,360 | $28,480 | $235,880 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $264,360 | $28,480 | $235,880 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $203,830 | $28,480 | $175,350 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $203,830 | $28,480 | $175,350 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $198,460 | $28,480 | $169,980 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $198,460 | $28,480 | $169,980 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $195,610 | $25,630 | $169,980 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $195,610 | $25,630 | $169,980 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $195,610 | $25,630 | $169,980 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $195,610 | $25,630 | $169,980 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $195,610 | $25,630 | $169,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map