1034 E Dore St West Covina, CA 91792
Estimated Value: $750,939 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E Dore St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $818,485, approximately $532 per square foot. 1034 E Dore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valinda School Of Academics, William Workman High School, and Options for Youth - Duarte.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Avilar Helen L
Bought by
Avilar Helen L and The Helen L Avilar Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avilar Helen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $107,326 | $23,522 | $83,804 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $105,222 | $23,061 | $82,161 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $103,159 | $22,609 | $80,550 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $101,137 | $22,166 | $78,971 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $99,155 | $21,732 | $77,423 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $96,217 | $21,089 | $75,128 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $94,331 | $20,676 | $73,655 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $90,670 | $19,874 | $70,796 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $89,309 | $19,576 | $69,733 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $87,561 | $19,193 | $68,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map