1034 Lillian Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Lillian Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $499,405, approximately $222 per square foot. 1034 Lillian Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Magar Lindell G and Magar Frances
Bought by
Magar Lindell G and Magar Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magar Lindell G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $347,499 | $69,337 | $278,162 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $340,686 | $67,978 | $272,708 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $334,007 | $66,646 | $267,361 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $327,459 | $65,340 | $262,119 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $321,039 | $64,059 | $256,980 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $303,000 | $60,500 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $303,000 | $60,500 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $228,000 | $45,500 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $199,000 | $39,700 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $187,000 | $37,300 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map