1034 N Logan St Unit 2E Denver, CO 80203
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $493,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 N Logan St Unit 2E, Denver, CO 80203 and is currently estimated at $426,543, approximately $425 per square foot. 1034 N Logan St Unit 2E is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Edward Lansing
Bought by
Justin And Alexis Lansing Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Lansing Susanne Bengel
Bought by
Lansing Justin Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Partridge Stephen E and Montgomrey Sarah N
Bought by
Lansing Susanne Bengel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Culbertson Lee A
Bought by
Partridge Stephen E and Montgomery Sarah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Leaman Leigh A
Bought by
Culbertson Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Leaman Leigh A and Culbertson Lee A
Bought by
Leaman Leigh A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Lee Allys
Bought by
Culbertson Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Culbertson William S and Culbertson Josephine L
Bought by
Culbertson Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin And Alexis Lansing Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lansing Justin Edward | $344,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Lansing Susanne Bengel | $344,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Partridge Stephen E | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Culbertson Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Leaman Leigh A | -- | First American Title | |
| Culbertson Lee A | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Lee A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lansing Justin Edward | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Stephen E | $266,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Lee A | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Lee A | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $35,000 | $8,440 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $27,610 | $4,330 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $27,610 | $4,330 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $30,140 | $8,320 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $31,010 | $8,560 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $26,410 | $8,020 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $26,410 | $8,020 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $27,640 | $7,540 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $27,640 | $7,540 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $22,770 | $7,737 | $15,033 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $22,770 | $7,737 | $15,033 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $16,970 | $5,238 | $11,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map