$286,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

1034 Oakland Dr Elgin, SC 29045

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Elgin conveniently located to Hwy 1 and I-20 this home has been updated with new paint, floor covering and appliances. Cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms have been replaced as well. This home offers a main floor primary bedroom with large walk-in closet, and bath along with 2 additional bedrooms upstairs. The spacious great room offers a fireplace and lots of natural light. Sitting on the front porch gives you a feel of being in the mountains! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Newman

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/25/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • White Hills Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: N
  • Acreage: 0.73
  • Bathrooms Combo: 2 / 0
  • Class: Residential
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave Above Stove
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Second Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Level Bedroom2: Second
  • Level Bedroom3: Second
  • Level Master Bedroom: Main
  • Lvt Date: 01/26/2026
  • Main Structure Heated Sqf: 1476
  • Miscellaneous: Cable Tv Available
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Power On: Yes
  • Sale Price Tot Sq Ft: 193.77
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1476
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior: Attic Storage, Smoke Detector
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Great Room: Fireplace, Ceiling Fan, Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom: Closet-Walk In, Ceiling Fan, Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank

Listed on
Jan 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.18%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $286,000 E Recording Partners Network (
Personal Reps Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $286,000 +2.2% $194 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $555 $115,900 $20,000 $95,900
2024 $555 $115,900 $20,000 $95,900
2023 $996 $115,900 $20,000 $95,900
2022 $541 $115,900 $20,000 $95,900
2021 $480 $115,900 $20,000 $95,900
2020 $435 $112,200 $20,000 $92,200
2019 $448 $112,200 $20,000 $92,200
2018 $405 $112,200 $20,000 $92,200
2017 $390 $112,200 $20,000 $92,200
2016 $358 $106,600 $12,500 $94,100
2015 $486 $106,600 $12,500 $94,100
2014 $486 $4,264 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)

MLS Number: 625702

Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)

APN: E348-06-0C-012-S80

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.