1034 Par Ave Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $849,105
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Par Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $826,276, approximately $436 per square foot. 1034 Par Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey Hatter
Bought by
Hatter Jeffrey and Jansen Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,179
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$496,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hatter Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Lucas Dale M and Lucas Hellen B
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Dale M and Lucas Hellen B
Bought by
Lucas Dale M and Lucas Hellen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Esposito Mark
Bought by
Lucas Dale M and Lucas Hellen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Wingerter Gary and Wingerter Linda
Bought by
Esposito Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Wingerter Gary D and Wingerter Linda J
Bought by
Wingerter Gary D and Wingerter Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Mihelic Robert J and Mihelic Denice J
Bought by
Wingerter Gary D and Mckenzie Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatter Jeffrey | -- | Placer Title | |
| Hatter Jeffrey | $381,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $403,200 | First American Title | |
| Lucas Dale M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lucas Dale M | $512,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Esposito Mark | $367,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Wingerter Gary D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wingerter Gary D | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatter Jeffrey | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatter Jeffrey | $342,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Dale M | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Mark | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingerter Gary D | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingerter Gary D | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $500,432 | $236,422 | $264,010 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $490,621 | $231,787 | $258,834 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $481,002 | $227,243 | $253,759 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $471,572 | $222,788 | $248,784 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $462,326 | $218,420 | $243,906 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $457,587 | $216,181 | $241,406 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $448,616 | $211,943 | $236,673 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $439,821 | $207,788 | $232,033 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $431,198 | $203,714 | $227,484 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $422,744 | $199,720 | $223,024 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $416,395 | $196,721 | $219,674 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $408,239 | $192,868 | $215,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map